National Basketball League Qualifying Round 2018

Wednesday, 30 May 2018

SG Basketball
17:30
First Round, Group A
34 : 79
Tagawa
Whye Nam
17:30
First Round, Group A
42 : 79
SIGLAP BASKETBALL CLUB (BLACK)
Sin Kee (SKC) 1
19:00
First Round, Group B
88 : 33
Proform
AMK Bravehearts (Blue)
19:00
First Round, Group B
67 : 42
Chong Ghee (Red)
SBPHK Hornets
20:30
First Round, Group C
51 : 86
Kai Xuan
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
20:30
First Round, Group C
66 : 45
Swish Sports

Thursday, 31 May 2018

Sin Kee (SKC) 2
19:00
First Round, Group D
43 : 48
Chong Ghee (Blue)
AMK Bravehearts (T-Net MacPherson)
20:30
First Round, Group D
37 : 88
TONG WHYE

Friday, 01 Jun 2018

SIGLAP CSC
17:30
First Round, Group A
55 : 44
Whye Nam
SIGLAP BASKETBALL CLUB (BLACK)
17:30
First Round, Group A
83 : 50
SG Basketball
SBA
19:00
First Round, Group B
77 : 53
AMK Bravehearts (Blue)
Chong Ghee (Red)
19:00
First Round, Group B
52 : 101
Sin Kee (SKC) 1
Siglap Basketball Club (Whiite)
20:30
First Round, Group C
68 : 35
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
Swish Sports
20:30
First Round, Group C
75 : 79
SBPHK Hornets

Tuesday, 05 Jun 2018

TONG WHYE
19:00
First Round, Group D
57 : 56
Sin Kee (SKC) 2
Chong Ghee (Blue)
20:30
First Round, Group D
62 : 67
AMK Bravehearts (T-Net MacPherson)

Wednesday, 06 Jun 2018

SIGLAP BASKETBALL CLUB (BLACK)
17:30
First Round, Group A
0 : 0
Tagawa
SIGLAP CSC
17:30
First Round, Group A
0 : 0
SG Basketball
Chong Ghee (Red)
19:00
First Round, Group B
0 : 0
Proform
SBA
19:00
First Round, Group B
0 : 0
Sin Kee (SKC) 1
Swish Sports
20:30
First Round, Group C
0 : 0
Kai Xuan
Siglap Basketball Club (Whiite)
20:30
First Round, Group C
0 : 0
SBPHK Hornets

Friday, 08 Jun 2018

SG Basketball
17:30
First Round, Group A
0 : 0
Whye Nam
Tagawa
17:30
First Round, Group A
0 : 0
SIGLAP CSC
Sin Kee (SKC) 1
19:00
First Round, Group B
0 : 0
AMK Bravehearts (Blue)
Proform
19:00
First Round, Group B
0 : 0
SBA
SBPHK Hornets
20:30
First Round, Group C
0 : 0
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
Kai Xuan
20:30
First Round, Group C
0 : 0
Siglap Basketball Club (Whiite)

Sunday, 10 Jun 2018

SIGLAP CSC
17:30
First Round, Group A
0 : 0
SIGLAP BASKETBALL CLUB (BLACK)
Whye Nam
17:30
First Round, Group A
0 : 0
Tagawa
SBA
19:00
First Round, Group B
0 : 0
Chong Ghee (Red)
AMK Bravehearts (Blue)
19:00
First Round, Group B
0 : 0
Proform
Siglap Basketball Club (Whiite)
20:30
First Round, Group C
0 : 0
Swish Sports
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
20:30
First Round, Group C
0 : 0
Kai Xuan

Monday, 11 Jun 2018

Sin Kee (SKC) 2
17:30
First Round, Group D
0 : 0
AMK Bravehearts (T-Net MacPherson)
TONG WHYE
17:30
First Round, Group D
0 : 0
Chong Ghee (Blue)

Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018

17:30
0 : 0
17:30
0 : 0
19:00
0 : 0
19:00
0 : 0

Monday, 18 Jun 2018

17:30
0 : 0
19:00
0 : 0
19:00
0 : 0
20:30
0 : 0

Wednesday, 20 Jun 2018

18:00
0 : 0
19:30
0 : 0

Friday, 22 Jun 2018

18:00
0 : 0
19:30
0 : 0

Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

11:30
0 : 0
17:30
0 : 0

Wednesday, 21 Nov 2018

M.O.B. Pitbull
19:30
First Group Stage, Group B
42 : 79
Police Sports Association
Nanyang CSC
19:30
First Group Stage, Group B
65 : 59
SBPHK Hornets
SAFSA Aethon
21:00
First Group Stage, Group C
57 : 76
Clementi
Siglap Basketball Club
21:00
First Group Stage, Group C
53 : 72
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB

Thursday, 22 Nov 2018

SG Basketball
19:30
First Group Stage, Group D
58 : 81
SAFSA ARION
AMK Bravehearts
19:30
First Group Stage, Group D
50 : 79
Kai Xuan
Pinko Print
21:00
First Group Stage, Group E
72 : 30
Punggol Coast Vanguardz
Chong Ghee
21:00
First Group Stage, Group E
90 : 41
KTS Sports Club (MCC) White

Saturday, 24 Nov 2018

SAFSA Regulus
17:30
First Group Stage, Group F
52 : 82
Tagawa
Tampines East CC YEC
17:30
First Group Stage, Group F
46 : 70
B.East
Min Yi
19:00
First Group Stage, Group G
46 : 84
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
Sin Kee Club Red
19:00
First Group Stage, Group G
57 : 71
Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC
SBA
20:30
First Group Stage, Group H
80 : 46
Team Pioneer
PCW & Partners
20:30
First Group Stage, Group H
90 : 57
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)

Sunday, 25 Nov 2018

Playboy Baller
16:00
First Group Stage, Group A
60 : 44
Woodlands CSC Blackman
TONG WHYE
16:00
First Group Stage, Group A
37 : 58
Marsiling CSC
SBPHK Hornets
17:30
First Group Stage, Group B
65 : 61
T.E.A.M v4.0
Nanyang CSC
17:30
First Group Stage, Group B
60 : 51
Police Sports Association
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
19:00
First Group Stage, Group C
84 : 38
KTS Sports Club (MCC) Black
Siglap Basketball Club
19:00
First Group Stage, Group C
51 : 63
Clementi
Kai Xuan
20:30
First Group Stage, Group D
104 : 48
Punggol North CSC
AMK Bravehearts
20:30
First Group Stage, Group D
39 : 96
SAFSA ARION

Monday, 26 Nov 2018

KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
19:30
First Group Stage, Group E
60 : 51
Woodlands CSC Redman
Chong Ghee
19:30
First Group Stage, Group E
60 : 41
Punggol Coast Vanguardz
B.East
21:00
First Group Stage, Group F
55 : 72
Hoops Factory
Tampines East CC YEC
21:00
First Group Stage, Group F
46 : 77
Tagawa

Tuesday, 27 Nov 2018

Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC
19:30
First Group Stage, Group G
74 : 58
YYSBA
Sin Kee Club Red
19:30
First Group Stage, Group G
59 : 81
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
21:00
First Group Stage, Group H
66 : 35
Xuan Feng
PCW & Partners
21:00
First Group Stage, Group H
106 : 26
Team Pioneer

Wednesday, 28 Nov 2018

Marsiling CSC
19:30
Qualification Round
60 : 55
T.E.A.M v4.0
SBPHK Hornets
19:30
Qualification Round
67 : 64
TONG WHYE
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
21:00
Qualification Round
58 : 45
AMK Bravehearts
Kai Xuan
21:00
Qualification Round
43 : 69
Siglap Basketball Club

Thursday, 29 Nov 2018

KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
19:30
Qualification Round
54 : 43
SAFSA Regulus
B.East
19:30
Qualification Round
58 : 42
Woodlands CSC Redman
Sin Kee Club Red
21:00
Qualification Round
60 : 67
Xuan Feng
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
21:00
Qualification Round
68 : 55
Min Yi

Sunday, 02 Dec 2018

Chong Ghee
16:00
Second Group Stage, Group I
62 : 42
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
Tagawa
16:00
Second Group Stage, Group J
96 : 37
Xuan Feng
Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC
17:30
Second Group Stage, Group K
56 : 52
B.East
SBA
17:30
Second Group Stage, Group L
55 : 45
KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
Playboy Baller
19:00
Second Group Stage, Group M
56 : 47
Siglap Basketball Club
Police Sports Association
19:00
Second Group Stage, Group N
58 : 75
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
SAFSA Aethon
20:30
Second Group Stage, Group O
70 : 50
SBPHK Hornets
SG Basketball
20:30
Second Group Stage, Group P
59 : 62
Marsiling CSC

Wednesday, 05 Dec 2018

Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
19:30
Second Group Stage, Group I
56 : 72
Sin Kee Club Blue
Xuan Feng
19:30
Second Group Stage, Group J
56 : 81
Nanyang CSC
B.East
21:00
Second Group Stage, Group K
28 : 61
Clementi
KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
21:00
Second Group Stage, Group L
53 : 84
SAFSA ARION

Thursday, 06 Dec 2018

Siglap Basketball Club
19:30
Second Group Stage, Group M
56 : 61
Pinko Print
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
19:30
Second Group Stage, Group N
72 : 69
Hoops Factory
SBPHK Hornets
21:00
Second Group Stage, Group O
53 : 75
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
Marsiling CSC
21:00
Second Group Stage, Group P
47 : 61
PCW & Partners

Saturday, 08 Dec 2018

Sin Kee Club Blue
16:00
Second Group Stage, Group I
73 : 59
Chong Ghee
Nanyang CSC
16:00
Second Group Stage, Group J
35 : 59
Tagawa
Clementi
17:30
Second Group Stage, Group K
81 : 49
Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC
SAFSA ARION
17:30
Second Group Stage, Group L
79 : 81
SBA
Pinko Print
19:00
Second Group Stage, Group M
74 : 57
Playboy Baller
Hoops Factory
19:00
Second Group Stage, Group N
52 : 68
Police Sports Association
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
20:30
Second Group Stage, Group O
66 : 56
SAFSA Aethon
PCW & Partners
20:30
Second Group Stage, Group P
79 : 44
SG Basketball

Monday, 10 Dec 2018

Sin Kee Club Blue
19:30
Quarter-Finals
53 : 44
Tagawa
Clementi
21:00
Quarter-Finals
77 : 82
SBA

Tuesday, 11 Dec 2018

Pinko Print
19:30
Quarter-Finals
70 : 64
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
21:00
Quarter-Finals
61 : 68
PCW & Partners

Thursday, 13 Dec 2018

Sin Kee Club Blue
19:30
Semi-Finals
76 : 84
SBA
Pinko Print
21:00
Semi-Finals
48 : 63
PCW & Partners

Sunday, 16 Dec 2018

Sin Kee Club Blue
16:00
Third Place Playoff
72 : 69
Pinko Print
SBA
18:00
Final
66 : 75
PCW & Partners