National Basketball League Qualifying Round 2018

First Round

Group A SG Basketball Tagawa Whye Nam SIGLAP BASKETBALL CLUB (BLACK) SIGLAP CSC
SG Basketball
34 - 79 0 - 0 50 - 83 0 - 0
Tagawa
79 - 34 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
Whye Nam
0 - 0 0 - 0 42 - 79 44 - 55
SIGLAP BASKETBALL CLUB (BLACK)
83 - 50 0 - 0 79 - 42 0 - 0
SIGLAP CSC
0 - 0 0 - 0 55 - 44 0 - 0
Group B Sin Kee (SKC) 1 Proform AMK Bravehearts (Blue) Chong Ghee (Red) SBA
Sin Kee (SKC) 1
88 - 33 0 - 0 101 - 52 0 - 0
Proform
33 - 88 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
AMK Bravehearts (Blue)
0 - 0 0 - 0 67 - 42 53 - 77
Chong Ghee (Red)
52 - 101 0 - 0 42 - 67 0 - 0
SBA
0 - 0 0 - 0 77 - 53 0 - 0
Group C SBPHK Hornets Kai Xuan Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club Swish Sports Siglap Basketball Club (Whiite)
SBPHK Hornets
51 - 86 0 - 0 79 - 75 0 - 0
Kai Xuan
86 - 51 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
0 - 0 0 - 0 66 - 45 35 - 68
Swish Sports
75 - 79 0 - 0 45 - 66 0 - 0
Siglap Basketball Club (Whiite)
0 - 0 0 - 0 68 - 35 0 - 0
Group D Sin Kee (SKC) 2 Chong Ghee (Blue) AMK Bravehearts (T-Net MacPherson) TONG WHYE
Sin Kee (SKC) 2
43 - 48 0 - 0 56 - 57
Chong Ghee (Blue)
48 - 43 62 - 67 0 - 0
AMK Bravehearts (T-Net MacPherson)
0 - 0 67 - 62 37 - 88
TONG WHYE
57 - 56 0 - 0 88 - 37

First Group Stage

Group A Playboy Baller Woodlands CSC Blackman TONG WHYE Marsiling CSC
Playboy Baller
60 - 44
Woodlands CSC Blackman
44 - 60
TONG WHYE
37 - 58
Marsiling CSC
58 - 37
Group B M.O.B. Pitbull Police Sports Association Nanyang CSC SBPHK Hornets T.E.A.M v4.0
M.O.B. Pitbull
42 - 79
Police Sports Association
79 - 42 51 - 60
Nanyang CSC
60 - 51 65 - 59
SBPHK Hornets
59 - 65 65 - 61
T.E.A.M v4.0
61 - 65
Group C SAFSA Aethon Clementi Siglap Basketball Club SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB KTS Sports Club (MCC) Black
SAFSA Aethon
57 - 76
Clementi
76 - 57 63 - 51
Siglap Basketball Club
51 - 63 53 - 72
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
72 - 53 84 - 38
KTS Sports Club (MCC) Black
38 - 84
Group D SG Basketball SAFSA ARION AMK Bravehearts Kai Xuan Punggol North CSC
SG Basketball
58 - 81
SAFSA ARION
81 - 58 96 - 39
AMK Bravehearts
39 - 96 50 - 79
Kai Xuan
79 - 50 104 - 48
Punggol North CSC
48 - 104
Group E Pinko Print Punggol Coast Vanguardz Chong Ghee KTS Sports Club (MCC) White Woodlands CSC Redman
Pinko Print
72 - 30
Punggol Coast Vanguardz
30 - 72 41 - 60
Chong Ghee
60 - 41 90 - 41
KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
41 - 90 60 - 51
Woodlands CSC Redman
51 - 60
Group F SAFSA Regulus Tagawa Tampines East CC YEC B.East Hoops Factory
SAFSA Regulus
52 - 82
Tagawa
82 - 52 77 - 46
Tampines East CC YEC
46 - 77 46 - 70
B.East
70 - 46 55 - 72
Hoops Factory
72 - 55
Group G Min Yi Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club Sin Kee Club Red Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC YYSBA
Min Yi
46 - 84
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
84 - 46 81 - 59
Sin Kee Club Red
59 - 81 57 - 71
Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC
71 - 57 74 - 58
YYSBA
58 - 74
Group H SBA Team Pioneer PCW & Partners Nemesis (By New Media Solutions) Xuan Feng
SBA
80 - 46
Team Pioneer
46 - 80 26 - 106
PCW & Partners
106 - 26 90 - 57
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
57 - 90 66 - 35
Xuan Feng
35 - 66

Qualification Round

Marsiling CSC T.E.A.M v4.0 SBPHK Hornets TONG WHYE SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB AMK Bravehearts Kai Xuan Siglap Basketball Club KTS Sports Club (MCC) White SAFSA Regulus B.East Woodlands CSC Redman Sin Kee Club Red Xuan Feng Nemesis (By New Media Solutions) Min Yi
Marsiling CSC
60 - 55
T.E.A.M v4.0
55 - 60
SBPHK Hornets
67 - 64
TONG WHYE
64 - 67
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
58 - 45
AMK Bravehearts
45 - 58
Kai Xuan
43 - 69
Siglap Basketball Club
69 - 43
KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
54 - 43
SAFSA Regulus
43 - 54
B.East
58 - 42
Woodlands CSC Redman
42 - 58
Sin Kee Club Red
60 - 67
Xuan Feng
67 - 60
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
68 - 55
Min Yi
55 - 68

Second Group Stage

Group I Chong Ghee Nemesis (By New Media Solutions) Sin Kee Club Blue
Chong Ghee
62 - 42 59 - 73
Nemesis (By New Media Solutions)
42 - 62 56 - 72
Sin Kee Club Blue
73 - 59 72 - 56
Group J Tagawa Xuan Feng Nanyang CSC
Tagawa
96 - 37 59 - 35
Xuan Feng
37 - 96 56 - 81
Nanyang CSC
35 - 59 81 - 56
Group K Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC B.East Clementi
Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC
56 - 52 49 - 81
B.East
52 - 56 28 - 61
Clementi
81 - 49 61 - 28
Group L SBA KTS Sports Club (MCC) White SAFSA ARION
SBA
55 - 45 81 - 79
KTS Sports Club (MCC) White
45 - 55 53 - 84
SAFSA ARION
79 - 81 84 - 53
Group M Playboy Baller Siglap Basketball Club Pinko Print
Playboy Baller
56 - 47 57 - 74
Siglap Basketball Club
47 - 56 56 - 61
Pinko Print
74 - 57 61 - 56
Group N Police Sports Association SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB Hoops Factory
Police Sports Association
58 - 75 68 - 52
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
75 - 58 72 - 69
Hoops Factory
52 - 68 69 - 72
Group O SAFSA Aethon SBPHK Hornets Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
SAFSA Aethon
70 - 50 56 - 66
SBPHK Hornets
50 - 70 53 - 75
Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club
66 - 56 75 - 53
Group P SG Basketball Marsiling CSC PCW & Partners
SG Basketball
59 - 62 44 - 79
Marsiling CSC
62 - 59 47 - 61
PCW & Partners
79 - 44 61 - 47