National Basketball League Qualifying Round 2023

Round Qualifying Round

Rank Team Played Win Lose Points Tie
1 Tungsan Basketball 6 5 1 11
2 SBA Gold 6 5 1 11
3 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 6 5 1 11
4 MinYi 7 3 4 10
5 Police S.A. 6 3 3 9
6 Tong Whye Black 6 1 5 7
7 Proform 7 0 7 7
8 1 1 0 2
9 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
10 0 0 0 0
11 0 0 0 0
12 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
13 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
14 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
15 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
16 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
17 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
18 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
21 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
22 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
23 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
24 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
1 Team Loaded 6 6 0 12
2 Clementi (True Hope) 6 5 1 11
3 Kai Xuan - White 6 4 2 10
4 Queenstown 6 3 3 9
5 Smoky Leopards 6 2 4 8
6 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 4 3 1 7
7 Paya Lebar Basketball 6 1 5 7
8 MinYi 4 2 2 6
9 SBA Beast 6 0 6 6
10 Tungsan Basketball 3 2 1 5
11 SBA Gold 3 2 1 5
12 Police S.A. 3 2 1 5
13 Tong Whye Black 3 0 3 3
14 Proform 3 0 3 3
15 1 1 0 2
16 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
20 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
21 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
22 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
23 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
25 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
26 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
27 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
28 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
1 Team Zebra 5 5 0 10
2 Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN) 5 3 2 8
3 SAFSA TRIDENT 5 3 2 8
4 Kai Xuan Black 5 3 2 8
5 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 4 3 1 7
6 MinYi 4 2 2 6
7 Eng Tat Hornets 5 1 4 6
8 Tungsan Basketball 3 2 1 5
9 SBA Gold 3 2 1 5
10 Police S.A. 3 2 1 5
11 Tong Whye Red 5 0 5 5
12 Tong Whye Black 3 0 3 3
13 Proform 3 0 3 3
14 1 1 0 2
15 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
19 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
20 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
21 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
22 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
23 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
24 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
27 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
28 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
29 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
30 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
1 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 5 5 0 10
2 Clementi (White) 5 4 1 9
3 Yuhua CSN 5 3 2 8
4 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 4 3 1 7
5 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 5 2 3 7
6 MinYi 4 2 2 6
7 KTS WHITE 5 1 4 6
8 Tungsan Basketball 3 2 1 5
9 SBA Gold 3 2 1 5
10 Police S.A. 3 2 1 5
11 Woodlands CSN 5 0 5 5
12 Tong Whye Black 3 0 3 3
13 Proform 3 0 3 3
14 1 1 0 2
15 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
18 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
19 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
20 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
21 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
23 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
24 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
25 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
1 Tungsan (YH) 5 4 1 9
2 SAFSA ARION 5 4 1 9
3 MacPherson Basketball Club 5 3 2 8
4 KTS BLACK 5 3 2 8
5 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 4 3 1 7
6 MinYi 4 2 2 6
7 Police S.A. II 5 1 4 6
8 Tungsan Basketball 3 2 1 5
9 SBA Gold 3 2 1 5
10 Police S.A. 3 2 1 5
11 Team M.O.B 5 0 5 5
12 Tong Whye Black 3 0 3 3
13 Proform 3 0 3 3
14 1 1 0 2
15 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
16 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
17 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
18 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
19 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
21 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
22 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
23 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
24 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
25 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
26 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
29 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
30 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
1 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 5 4 1 9
2 Whye Nam Sports Association 5 3 2 8
3 KTS NSC 5 3 2 8
4 Punggol Shore CSC 5 2 3 7
5 Tagawa 5 2 3 7
6 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 4 3 1 7
7 MinYi 4 2 2 6
8 Nanyang - Team Nila 5 1 4 6
9 Tungsan Basketball 3 2 1 5
10 SBA Gold 3 2 1 5
11 Police S.A. 3 2 1 5
12 Tong Whye Black 3 0 3 3
13 Proform 3 0 3 3
14 1 1 0 2
15 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
16 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
17 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
18 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
19 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
21 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
22 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
23 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
24 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0

Round POOL ROUND

Rank Team Played Win Lose Points Tie
1 Whye Nam Sports Association 2 2 0 4
2 MacPherson Basketball Club 2 2 0 4
3 Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN) 2 2 0 4
4 SAFSA TRIDENT 2 1 1 3
5 POLICE S.A 1 1 0 2
6 Kai Xuan - White 1 0 1 1
7 Yuhua CSN 1 0 1 1
8 Tagawa 1 0 1 1
9 Queenstown 1 0 1 1
10 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 1 0 1 1
11 Tungsan Basketball 1 0 1 1
12 KTS BLACK 1 0 1 1
13 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
14 0 0 0 0
15 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
16 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
17 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
20 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
21 Tong Whye Black 0 0 0 0
22 SBA Gold 0 0 0 0
23 MinYi 0 0 0 0
24 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 0 0 0 0
25 Proform 0 0 0 0
26 Police S.A. 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
29 Kai Xuan Black 0 0 0 0
30 Clementi (True Hope) 0 0 0 0
1 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 5 4 1 9
2 Team Zebra 5 4 1 9
3 Tungsan (YH) 5 3 2 8
4 Team Loaded 5 2 3 7
5 KTS NSC 5 2 3 7
6 Clementi (White) 5 0 5 5
7 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
8 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 0 0 0 0
9 0 0 0 0
10 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
11 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
12 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
13 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
14 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
15 0 0 0 0
16 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 0 0 0 0
17 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
18 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
19 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
20 Tong Whye Black 0 0 0 0
21 Tungsan Basketball 0 0 0 0
22 SBA Gold 0 0 0 0
23 MinYi 0 0 0 0
24 Proform 0 0 0 0
25 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
26 Police S.A. 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
29 Clementi (True Hope) 0 0 0 0
1 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) 5 4 1 9
2 SBA Gold 5 4 1 9
3 Clementi (True Hope) 5 3 2 8
4 SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB 5 2 3 7
5 SAFSA ARION 5 1 4 6
6 Kai Xuan Black 5 1 4 6
7 Whye Nam Sports Association 0 0 0 0
8 0 0 0 0
9 KTS WHITE 0 0 0 0
10 Punggol Shore CSC 0 0 0 0
11 SBA Beast 0 0 0 0
12 Kai Xuan - White 0 0 0 0
13 Yuhua CSN 0 0 0 0
14 0 0 0 0
15 Tagawa 0 0 0 0
16 Clementi (White) 0 0 0 0
17 Queenstown 0 0 0 0
18 Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) 0 0 0 0
19 Tong Whye Black 0 0 0 0
20 Tungsan Basketball 0 0 0 0
21 MinYi 0 0 0 0
22 Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) 0 0 0 0
23 Proform 0 0 0 0
24 POLICE S.A 0 0 0 0
25 Police S.A. 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN) 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0