National Basketball League Qualifying Round 2023

Qualifying Round

Group A Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) SBA Gold Tong Whye Black Tungsan Basketball Proform MinYi Police S.A.
Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1)
76 - 49 55 - 43 68 - 69 20 - 0 60 - 35 71 - 63
SBA Gold
49 - 76 75 - 43 65 - 43 78 - 42 80 - 54 61 - 44
Tong Whye Black
43 - 55 43 - 75 53 - 100 77 - 65 33 - 60 46 - 81
Tungsan Basketball
69 - 68 43 - 65 100 - 53 99 - 37 97 - 40 79 - 72
Proform
0 - 20 42 - 78 65 - 77 37 - 99 62 - 76 43 - 101
MinYi
35 - 60 54 - 80 60 - 33 40 - 97 76 - 62 46 - 81
Police S.A.
63 - 71 44 - 61 81 - 46 72 - 79 101 - 43 81 - 46
Group B Kai Xuan - White Team Loaded Queenstown Smoky Leopards Clementi (True Hope) Paya Lebar Basketball SBA Beast
Kai Xuan - White
52 - 53 53 - 43 49 - 34 60 - 64 53 - 37 48 - 39
Team Loaded
53 - 52 48 - 41 84 - 45 41 - 40 48 - 32 61 - 39
Queenstown
43 - 53 41 - 48 68 - 58 46 - 57 52 - 39 63 - 40
Smoky Leopards
34 - 49 45 - 84 58 - 68 44 - 75 56 - 51 79 - 60
Clementi (True Hope)
64 - 60 40 - 41 57 - 46 75 - 44 88 - 47 97 - 31
Paya Lebar Basketball
37 - 53 32 - 48 39 - 52 51 - 56 47 - 88 62 - 61
SBA Beast
39 - 48 39 - 61 40 - 63 60 - 79 31 - 97 61 - 62
Group C Tong Whye Red Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN) SAFSA TRIDENT Kai Xuan Black Eng Tat Hornets Team Zebra
Tong Whye Red
51 - 59 59 - 69 46 - 62 63 - 65 59 - 68
Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN)
59 - 51 69 - 50 47 - 74 49 - 43 62 - 77
SAFSA TRIDENT
69 - 59 50 - 69 68 - 64 60 - 29 64 - 87
Kai Xuan Black
62 - 46 74 - 47 64 - 68 63 - 45 57 - 59
Eng Tat Hornets
65 - 63 43 - 49 29 - 60 45 - 63 37 - 80
Team Zebra
68 - 59 77 - 62 87 - 64 59 - 57 80 - 37
Group D Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) KTS WHITE SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB Woodlands CSN Yuhua CSN Clementi (White)
Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN)
74 - 58 50 - 66 69 - 57 50 - 51 58 - 76
KTS WHITE
58 - 74 61 - 81 61 - 57 33 - 75 26 - 75
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
66 - 50 81 - 61 96 - 45 89 - 58 56 - 52
Woodlands CSN
57 - 69 57 - 61 45 - 96 56 - 67 66 - 71
Yuhua CSN
51 - 50 75 - 33 58 - 89 67 - 56 63 - 65
Clementi (White)
76 - 58 75 - 26 52 - 56 71 - 66 65 - 63
Group E SAFSA ARION KTS BLACK Team M.O.B Tungsan (YH) MacPherson Basketball Club Police S.A. II
SAFSA ARION
65 - 61 103 - 64 63 - 48 48 - 62 69 - 53
KTS BLACK
61 - 65 75 - 62 46 - 49 54 - 41 60 - 36
Team M.O.B
64 - 103 62 - 75 50 - 75 65 - 94 59 - 68
Tungsan (YH)
48 - 63 49 - 46 75 - 50 64 - 49 73 - 67
MacPherson Basketball Club
62 - 48 41 - 54 94 - 65 49 - 64 72 - 57
Police S.A. II
53 - 69 36 - 60 68 - 59 67 - 73 57 - 72
Group F Nanyang - Team Nila Punggol Shore CSC Whye Nam Sports Association Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) KTS NSC Tagawa
Nanyang - Team Nila
46 - 54 46 - 64 21 - 69 58 - 56 51 - 56
Punggol Shore CSC
54 - 46 64 - 60 48 - 101 60 - 75 50 - 70
Whye Nam Sports Association
64 - 46 60 - 64 58 - 51 47 - 51 53 - 48
Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2)
69 - 21 101 - 48 51 - 58 57 - 41 70 - 32
KTS NSC
56 - 58 75 - 60 51 - 47 41 - 57 70 - 54
Tagawa
56 - 51 70 - 50 48 - 53 32 - 70 54 - 70

POOL ROUND

D Pool Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN) Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN) MacPherson Basketball Club Tagawa SAFSA TRIDENT Yuhua CSN KTS BLACK Whye Nam Sports Association Tungsan Basketball Kai Xuan - White POLICE S.A Queenstown
Tampines East Community Sports Network (CSN)
78 - 51 67 - 51
Vanguardz (Punggol Coast CSN)
51 - 78
MacPherson Basketball Club
52 - 26 67 - 56
Tagawa
26 - 52
SAFSA TRIDENT
65 - 55 65 - 80
Yuhua CSN
55 - 65
KTS BLACK
55 - 60
Whye Nam Sports Association
60 - 55 63 - 60
Tungsan Basketball
51 - 67
Kai Xuan - White
56 - 67
POLICE S.A
80 - 65
Queenstown
60 - 63
Group X Team Loaded Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1) Team Zebra KTS NSC Clementi (White) Tungsan (YH)
Team Loaded
61 - 83 55 - 58 30 - 50 71 - 43 55 - 50
Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 1)
83 - 61 69 - 60 66 - 45 113 - 68 61 - 74
Team Zebra
58 - 55 60 - 69 59 - 58 69 - 48 79 - 64
KTS NSC
50 - 30 45 - 66 58 - 59 66 - 48 69 - 79
Clementi (White)
43 - 71 68 - 113 48 - 69 48 - 66 73 - 87
Tungsan (YH)
50 - 55 74 - 61 64 - 79 79 - 69 87 - 73
Group Y SAFSA ARION Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2) SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB SBA Gold Kai Xuan Black Clementi (True Hope)
SAFSA ARION
45 - 66 84 - 76 55 - 92 57 - 85 45 - 62
Chong Ghee Sports Club (Team 2)
66 - 45 51 - 57 63 - 47 48 - 42 53 - 47
SIN KEE BASKETBALL CLUB
76 - 84 57 - 51 52 - 74 73 - 62 68 - 80
SBA Gold
92 - 55 47 - 63 74 - 52 74 - 47 60 - 57
Kai Xuan Black
85 - 57 42 - 48 62 - 73 47 - 74 51 - 53
Clementi (True Hope)
62 - 45 47 - 53 80 - 68 57 - 60 53 - 51